Is Coles Bake & Create Dark Cooking Chocolate 50% Cocoa Solids Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Dark Chocolate Contains a Minimum of 50% Cocoa Solids. CONTAINS SOY AND MILK. MAY BE PRESENT: TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.

Check Coles Bake & Create Dark Cooking Chocolate 50% Cocoa Solids against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping