Is Coles Baked & Create Caramel Dulce De leche Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- milk
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Skimmed Milk, Powder, Wheat Glucose Syrup (contains Gluten), Thickener (406). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat) And Milk.
Check Coles Baked & Create Caramel Dulce De leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Baked & Create Caramel Dulce De leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


