This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, sugar, palm oil**, water, rapeseed oil, coconut oil, yeast, wheat gluten, glucose syrup, salt, egg, cinnamon (0.5%), stabiliser (953), vitamins (thiamin, folic acid, vitamin A), emulsifiers (471, 491), modified maize starch, whole milk powder, gelling agents (406, 401), firming agents (450, 339, 516), acidity regulators (330, 300), natural flavouring, natural colour (160a), preservative (202). **Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil. ALLERGENS: Contains wheat, gluten, egg, milk. May contain tree nuts, lupin, peanut, sesame, soy, sulphites.

Check Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Coles Bakery Cinnamon Swirl | Spoonful