Is Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
- starches
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamington Sponge [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Egg Powder, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonates, 341), Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481), Humectants (420, 1520), Starches (Wheat, Tapioca, 1422, 1442), Salt, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (570)], Lamington Dip [Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (5.0%) (Cocoa Beans^, Acidity Regulators (501, 524)), Canola Oil, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Vegetable Gums (406, 412, 415, 1422), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Vanilla Flavour], Desiccated Coconut (10%) [Coconut, Preservative (223)], Processing Aid (Soy). Contains Wheat, EGG, SOY, Gluten. May Be Present MILK
Check Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Lamington Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Rudi's Gluten-Free Bakery Original Sandwich Bread
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar


