Is Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (29%) [sugar, Milk Solids (25%), Cocoa Butter (25%), Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Wheat Flour [thiamin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (12%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass (40%), Cocoa Butter (10%), Emulsifier (322 Soy), Natural Flavouring], Butter [milk], Glucose [preservative (220)], Desiccated Coconut [preservative (223)], Cocoa Powder (3%), Canola Oil [antioxidant (307)], Egg Powder, Potato Flour, Salt, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (322 Soy), Raising Agent (503), Vegetable Gum (415). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat), Soy, Egg, Milk And Sulphites. May Contain: Sesame, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Ultimate White Choc Chip Cookie 6PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


