Is Coles Bakery Banana Bread Slice | 100g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Banana Single Slice [Wheat Flour (Wheat, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Banana (31%), Sugar, Canola Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate, 450), Wheat Starch), Egg White Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring].
Check Coles Bakery Banana Bread Slice | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bakery Banana Bread Slice | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


