Is Coles Bananas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Water, Inverted Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Natural Flavouring, Starch (wheat), Natural Colour (turmeric). Contains Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat). May Contain Soy And Milk.
Check Coles Bananas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bananas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Tru Fru Nature's Bananas
Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Almondmilk Blended With Real Bananas 0.5 Gal. Carton
Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit
PREMIER PROTEIN, ENERGY FOR EVERY DAY, HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANAS & CREAM
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


