Is Coles Beef Chipolatas | 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormones australian beef
- 270
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (74%), Water, Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Mineral Salt (451), Dehydrated Vegetables, Mustard Flour, Herbs and Spices, Thickeners (401, 412), Acidity Regulators (330, 270), Antioxidant (260), Firming Agent (509).
Check Coles Beef Chipolatas | 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Beef Chipolatas | 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


