Is Coles Beef Garlic & Herb Sausages | 550g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormones australian beef
- lactic acid
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (72%), Water, Garlic & Herb Seasoning [Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Mineral Salt (451), Herbs & Spices, Dextrose (Tapioca, Maize), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)), Natural Flavouring], Vegetable Fibre, Thickener (Sodium Alginate, Guar Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite (Sulphites)).
Check Coles Beef Garlic & Herb Sausages | 550g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Beef Garlic & Herb Sausages | 550g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
About this product
Meat · Piece


