Is HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried beef stock
- dehydrated cooked beef
- beef fat
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
dried beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated cubes deliver rich, savory broth flavor with a smooth, meltable texture that dissolves quickly into soups, stews, sauces and grains. Users commonly praise convenience, long shelf stability and consistent seasoning; reported drawbacks include an intense, salty profile for some and occasional preference differences in strength and value.
Ingredients
salt, sugar, flavor (hydrolyzed soy protein, salt), hydrolyzed soy protein, contains 2% or less of silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), beef fat, natural flavor (autolyzed yeast extract, salt, sugar, whey powder (from milk), lactic acid), spice, onion powder, dehydrated cooked beef, caramel color, dried beef stock, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, autolyzed yeast, flavoring
Check HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
HERB-OX Beef Bouillon Cubes, 25 Count, Shelf-Stable, 3.25 oz Plastic Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


