Is Coles Blueberry Sorbet Sticks | 420mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 304
- natural flavour
- 471
- 477
- +1 more
304
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Blueberry Puree (35%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabilisers (Polydextrose, 461, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, 466, Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dextrose, Emulsifiers (471, 477, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidants (304, α-Tocopherol).
Check Coles Blueberry Sorbet Sticks | 420mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Blueberry Sorbet Sticks | 420mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


