Is Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
- cheese spread
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Spread (54.5%) [Cheddar Cheese (28%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture), Water, Margarine [Vegetable Oils (Palm *, Palm* Kernel, Canola), Water, Salt, Non Fat Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 from Sd, 471), Antioxidants (304, 307b)], Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifying Salts (339, 452), Preservative (234)]. Crispbread (45.5%) [Wheat Flour, Palm* Oil (Antioxidant [307, 307b]), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat.
Check Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Cheddar Cheese Snackpacks Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Snack · Spreadable, Cracker


