Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Cheese Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (54%), Cheese ((31%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Gelling Agent (331), Water, Mineral Salts (452, 339), Sugar, Salt, Stabiliser (412, 466), Acidity Regulator (270), Preservatives (202, 234).

Check Coles Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Coles Cheese Spread | Spoonful