No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coles Cherry Bocconcini Made With Australian Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bocconcini Cheese (61%) (milk, Salt, Vegetarian Rennet, Starter Culture (milk), Brine (water, Salt, Firming Agent (509), Acidity Regulator (270). Contains Milk.

Check Coles Cherry Bocconcini Made With Australian Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Coles Cherry Bocconcini Made With Australian Milk | Spoonful