Is Coles Clusters Cashew Peanut & Honey Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- malt extract
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (49%), Golden Syrup, Rice Flakes (5%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Peanuts (4%), Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Salt, Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Cashew Nuts (2.5%), Wheat, Natural Flavouring, Sesame Seed, Antioxidant (307b). Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Coles Clusters Cashew Peanut & Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Clusters Cashew Peanut & Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


