Is Coles Clusters Cashew Peanut & Honey Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (49%), Golden Syrup, Rice Flakes (5%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Glucose, Peanuts (4%), Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Salt, Malt Extract, Wheat Flour, Cashew Nuts (2.5%), Wheat, Natural Flavouring, Sesame Seed, Antioxidant (307b). Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Wheat, Sesame.

Check Coles Clusters Cashew Peanut & Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go