Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Coarse Garlic Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coarse Sea Salt (90%), Garlic (10%).

Check Coles Coarse Garlic Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Coles Coarse Garlic Salt | Spoonful