Is Coles Corn Flakes Coles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn (88%), Sugar, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin B3, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2), Mineral (Iron).
Check Coles Corn Flakes Coles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Corn Flakes Coles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


