Is Coles Dark Choc Chips Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- may contian almonds
may contian almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour. Contains Soy, Milk. May Contian Almonds, Peanuts.
Check Coles Dark Choc Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Dark Choc Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping


