No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coles Dark Chocolate Liquorice Twists Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Liquorice (72%) [Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Treacle, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Wheat Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Liquorice Extract (0.5%), Aniseed Oil, Salt, Natural Color (Vegetable Carbon), Emulsifier (471)], Dark Chocolate (28%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring]. Contains wheat, gluten, milk, soy. May contain almond, cashew, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, walnut, egg, peanut. Dark chocolate contains a minimum of 47% cocoa solids.

Check Coles Dark Chocolate Liquorice Twists against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Coles Dark Chocolate Liquorice Twists | Spoonful