Is Coles Dried Banana Chips Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana (69%), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Honey, Natural Flavouring. May Be Present: Cereals. Containing Gluten, Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts, Sesame And Peanuts.

Check Coles Dried Banana Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking