Is Coles Dutch Gouda | 265g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Vegetarian Rennet), Preservative (251), Colour (Carotene).

Check Coles Dutch Gouda | 265g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad