Is Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sow Stall Free Pork (74%), Water, Cure [Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451), Dextrose, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)], Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Gum (407a), Natural Flavouring.
Check Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles English Sliced Ham | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


