Is Coles Entertaining Chicken & Chorizo Kebabs | 300g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sow stall free australian pork
- chorizo
- rspca approved australian chicken
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- sodium acetate
sow stall free australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (59%), Chorizo (40%) [Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Water, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Soybean, Spices and Spice Extract, Mineral Salt (451), Dextrose, Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, 316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Seasoning [Contains Acid (Citric Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour].
Check Coles Entertaining Chicken & Chorizo Kebabs | 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Entertaining Chicken & Chorizo Kebabs | 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Stick


