Is Coles Family Apple Pie | 600g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Apple Filling (55%) [Sliced Apples (57%) (Apple, Acidity Regulators (330, 300), Firming Agent (509)), Water, Sugar, Apple Puree (Apple, Acidity Regulator (300)), Thickeners (1422, 401, 412), Acidity Regulators (331, 330, 297), Mineral Salts (452, 341), Dextrose, Pregelatinised Wheat Starch], Short Crust Pastry (45%) [Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil**, Emulsifier (471 - Palm Derived**, Lecithin (Soy)), Acidity Regulator (331, 330), Water, Salt, Antioxidant (307b), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotene)), Sugar, Water, Baking Powder (Wheat Flour, Raising Agent (450, 500)), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))].Apple Pie Contains 31% Apples.

Check Coles Family Apple Pie | 600g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking