Is Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- no added hormones australian beef
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (83%), Water, Sautéed Onion, Starch, Australian Pinot Noir Wine [Contains Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Tannins), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Parsley, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Crumb [Contains Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy], Herbs, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites).
Check Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Meat · Frozen


