Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (83%), Water, Sautéed Onion, Starch, Australian Pinot Noir Wine [Contains Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Tannins), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Parsley, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Crumb [Contains Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy], Herbs, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites).

Check Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSide Dish
Dairy Free? Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g | Spoonful