This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (83%), Water, Sautéed Onion, Starch, Australian Pinot Noir Wine [Contains Acidity Regulator (Tartaric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Tannins), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Parsley, Salt, Bamboo Fibre, Spices, Roasted Garlic, Yeast Extract, Crumb [Contains Raising Agents (575, Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy], Herbs, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite) (Sulphites).

Check Coles Finest Meatballs Pinot & Roasted Garlic | 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingSide Dish