Is Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural beef flavour
  • 635

natural beef flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Noodles (87%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Oil**, Salt, Stabilisers (500, 501)], Flavour Sachet (9%) [Salt, Sugar, Spices, Hydrolysed Soy Protein (Natural Colour (150a), Flavour Enhancer (635)), Yeast Extract, Natural Beef Flavour (Contains Palm Oil**), Flavour Enhancer (635), Anticaking Agent (551), Natural Colour (150a)], Vegetable Sachet (4%) [Corn, Carrot, Chives, Peas].

Check Coles Flavoured Beef Noodle Cup | 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go