Is Coles Free Range RSPCA Chicken Sweet Mustard Breast Fillet | 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range rspca approved australian chicken
- natural flavours
free range rspca approved australian chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Free Range RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (93%), Sweet Mustard Glaze (7%) [Sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Mustard Seeds, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Mustard Seed Flour, Mustard Flavoured Powder, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Herbs (Parsley, Sage), Mustard Extract, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)].
Check Coles Free Range RSPCA Chicken Sweet Mustard Breast Fillet | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Free Range RSPCA Chicken Sweet Mustard Breast Fillet | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS AND EDAMAME IN A SWEET PINEAPPLE SAUCE, PINEAPPLE CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
SWEET SESAME CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE AND VEGETABLES IN A SWEET & SPICY SESAME SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, SWEET SESAME CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
GENERAL CHANG'S BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET CHILI SAUCE, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS, GENERAL CHANG'S CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


