Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- seasoning dextrose
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Extract, Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Flavors, Cooked Chicken, Spices, Soybean Oil Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil) Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor Modified Food Starch, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


