Is Coles Free Range RSPCA Chicken Sweet Mustard Breast Fillet | 500g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • mustard seed flour

mustard seed flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Free Range RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (93%), Sweet Mustard Glaze (7%) [Sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Mustard Seeds, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Mustard Seed Flour, Mustard Flavoured Powder, Vegetable Gum (415), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavours, Herbs (Parsley, Sage), Mustard Extract, Natural Colours (Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)].

Check Coles Free Range RSPCA Chicken Sweet Mustard Breast Fillet | 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepMarinading