Is GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST Wheat Free?

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- malted barley flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly smoky, savory flavor with a firm yet tender, slightly fibrous texture; interior generally moist. Commonly used in sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick dinners. Reviewers often praise convenience, consistent portion size, and reliable grill flavor, while some note occasional dryness after reheating and suitability for meal prep or on-the-go eating.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Extract, Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Flavors, Cooked Chicken, Spices, Soybean Oil Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil) Spice Extractives, Smoke Flavor Modified Food Starch, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates
Check GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


