This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coles Frooty Rings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Flours (rice, Barley, Wholemeal Wheat, Maize), Australian Sugar, Australian Salt, Humectants (422, 1520), Maltodextrin (from Maize), Natural Colours (anthocyanin, Cochineal, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid, 260), Emulsifiers (471 From Palm*, 433), Mineral (iron), Natural Flavour, Vitamins (niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Plant Extracts (gardenia, Carthamus), Modified Starch (1450). Contains Wheat and gluten. May be present Almonds, Sulphites.

Check Coles Frooty Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Coles Frooty Rings | Spoonful