Is Coles Frozen Shortcrust Pastry 5 Pack | 1kg Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine [Palm Oil**, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330, 270), Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (Carotene)], Water, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt.
Check Coles Frozen Shortcrust Pastry 5 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Shortcrust Pastry 5 Pack | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
Baking


