Is Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g Dairy Free?

Description
Bright orange tubers offer a naturally sweet, slightly earthy flavor and a dense, starchy flesh that becomes tender and creamy when roasted, boiled, or mashed. Commonly used for roasting, baking, fries and soups, customer reviews note reliable sweetness, good cooking performance, occasional size variability and sporadic surface blemishes across batches.

Description
Bright orange tubers offer a naturally sweet, slightly earthy flavor and a dense, starchy flesh that becomes tender and creamy when roasted, boiled, or mashed. Commonly used for roasting, baking, fries and soups, customer reviews note reliable sweetness, good cooking performance, occasional size variability and sporadic surface blemishes across batches.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sweet Potato (93%), Batter [Modified Starch (1420, 1400), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Mineral Salt (450, Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Thickener (415)], Canola Oil.
Check Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Frozen Sweet Potato Chips | 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Piece


