Is Coles Garlic Aioli Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli with a pronounced savory punch and silky mouthfeel; customers often note its bold flavor and balanced tang. Frequently used as a dip for fries, spread for sandwiches and burgers, and a sauce for seafood or roasted vegetables. Reviews cite convenience, consistency, and versatility; packaging is often praised.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth aioli with a pronounced savory punch and silky mouthfeel; customers often note its bold flavor and balanced tang. Frequently used as a dip for fries, spread for sandwiches and burgers, and a sauce for seafood or roasted vegetables. Reviews cite convenience, consistency, and versatility; packaging is often praised.
Ingredients
Canola Oil [contains Antioxidant (304)], White Vinegar, Water, Free Range Egg, Garlic (4.5%) [contains Food Acid (260)], Sugar, Wholegrain Mustard, Salt, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Herb Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Coles Garlic Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Garlic Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


