Is Coles Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy concentrated glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that drizzles smoothly to finish roasted vegetables, grilled meats, salads, cheeses, and desserts. Reviewers cite convenient application and good value; others mention inconsistent thickness, occasional over-sweetness, and messy pour spouts. Frequently used to enhance both flavor and presentation in home and restaurants.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena *aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp (48%) (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (150(a)), Cooked Grape Must, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Modified Corn Starch. Contains Sulphites. Contains Wheat And Sulphites.

Check Coles Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingToppingDipping