Is Coles Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat
  • wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy concentrated glaze with a glossy, syrupy texture that drizzles smoothly to finish roasted vegetables, grilled meats, salads, cheeses, and desserts. Reviewers cite convenient application and good value; others mention inconsistent thickness, occasional over-sweetness, and messy pour spouts. Frequently used to enhance both flavor and presentation in home and restaurants.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena *aceto Balsamico Di Modena Igp (48%) (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Colour (150(a)), Cooked Grape Must, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Modified Corn Starch. Contains Sulphites. Contains Wheat And Sulphites.

Check Coles Glaze With Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingToppingDipping