Is Coles Gluten Free Christmas Pudding Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Fruits (38.5%) (sultanas, Raisins), Sugar, Cider (12%) (water, Cider, Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Oil**, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Rum (5%), Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Flour), Breadcrumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Humectant (422), Candied Mixed Peel (orange Peel, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (sulphur Dioxide)), Treacle, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Molasses, Mixed Spice (coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Orange Oil. Contains 0.7ml Alcohol Per 100g Pudding. **contribites To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil. May Contain Nuts.

Check Coles Gluten Free Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicyRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking