No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Coles Grated Parmesan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet). Contains: Milk.

Check Coles Grated Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Coles Grated Parmesan | Spoonful