No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Coles Happy Gut Golden White Bread Loaf Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, +barleymax� (barley) Flakes (15%), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Vinegar, Lodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aids (wheat,). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May Contain Sesame.

Check Coles Happy Gut Golden White Bread Loaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Coles Happy Gut Golden White Bread Loaf | Spoonful