Is Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Green Chicken Curry (fish) (57%), Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%, Thai Green Chicken Curry Contains: Water, Cooked Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (17%), Coconut Cream (11%) [coconut Cream, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)], Onion, White Sugar, Thai Green Curry Paste (3.5%), Thickener (starch), Fish Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Modified Starch (1422, 1442), Cooked Jasmine Rice. Contains: Jasmine Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt. May Contains Fish, Wheat, Gluten, Milk.

Check Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go