Is Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Green Chicken Curry (fish) (57%), Cooked Jasmine Rice (43%, Thai Green Chicken Curry Contains: Water, Cooked Australian Rspca Approved Chicken (17%), Coconut Cream (11%) [coconut Cream, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)], Onion, White Sugar, Thai Green Curry Paste (3.5%), Thickener (starch), Fish Sauce, Vegetable Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Salt, Modified Starch (1422, 1442), Cooked Jasmine Rice. Contains: Jasmine Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt. May Contains Fish, Wheat, Gluten, Milk.

Check Coles Heat & Eat Thai Chicken Curry & Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go