Is Coles Bread High Fibre Multigrain | 700g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- kibbled triticale
- wheat
- kibbled wheat
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Water, Mixed Grains (17%) [Kibbled Rye, Kibbled Triticale (Wheat, Rye), Kibbled Wheat, Sorghum, Oats], Yeast, Kibbled Soy, Linseed, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Fermented Wheat Flour, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Vegtable Emulsifiers (481** From Palm, 471** From Palm, 472e** From Palm), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Processing Aids (Wheat).
Check Coles Bread High Fibre Multigrain | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Bread High Fibre Multigrain | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


