Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Resistant Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Psyllium Husk Powder, Maize Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Vegetable Gums (464, 466, 412), Egg White Powder, Dried Yeast, Lodised Salt, Humectant (glycerine), Soy Flour, Preservative (sorbic Acid). Contains Soy And Egg.

Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat, and Dairy Traditional White Loaf | Spoonful