Is HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC Vegetarian?

Description
Herb seasoned classic stuffing is a popular choice among people for its delicious taste and ease of preparation. This stuffing is made by blending white and wheat breads with a variety of herbs and spices. Many people enjoy using this stuffing for their Thanksgiving meals or as a side dish for other occasions. It is known to be flavorful and satisfying, making it a favorite among those who have tried it. With its simple cooking instructions, herb seasoned classic stuffing is a convenient option for anyone looking to add a tasty and traditional element to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate to extend freshness
- riboflavin
calcium propionate to extend freshness
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb seasoned classic stuffing is a popular choice among people for its delicious taste and ease of preparation. This stuffing is made by blending white and wheat breads with a variety of herbs and spices. Many people enjoy using this stuffing for their Thanksgiving meals or as a side dish for other occasions. It is known to be flavorful and satisfying, making it a favorite among those who have tried it. With its simple cooking instructions, herb seasoned classic stuffing is a convenient option for anyone looking to add a tasty and traditional element to their meals.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower, Palm), Molasses, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate To Extend Freshness, Rosemary Extract And Ascorbic Acid To Protect Flavor, Malted Barley Flour, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB FLAVOR LINGUINE WITH OLIVE OIL AND ITALIAN HERBS, OLIVE OIL & ITALIAN HERB
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
Where to buy
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


