Is Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • bran flakes

bran flakes

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bran Flakes (80%) [Rice, Maize Bran, Sugar, Salt, Iron, Niacin, Vitamin D, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid], Raisins (20%) [Raisins (99.7%), Sunflower Oil (0.3%)] - ALLERGY ADVICE: MAY BE PRESENT: MILK AND TREE NUTS.

Check Coles I'm Free From Gluten, Wheat Bran Flakes With Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go