Is Coles Joyful Apple & Cinnamon Nut & Seed Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Nuts (38%) [peanuts, Almonds], Seeds (28%) [sunflower, Pepitas, Linseeds], Soluble Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Caramel Choc Compound (6%) [palm Oil **, Sweetener (965), Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Cocoa Powder“, Salt, Natural Flavours, Colour (160c)], Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Shredded Coconut, Diced Apples (1%), Humectant (422 (contains Palm Oil ** )), Cinnamon (0.5%), Natural Flavours, Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Sweetener (960). Contains: Almond, Milk, Peanut, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.
Check Coles Joyful Apple & Cinnamon Nut & Seed Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Apple & Cinnamon Nut & Seed Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


