Is Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fibre

dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (17%) [coconut, Sulphur Dioxide (sulphites)], Sunflower Seeds (14%), Inulin [sugar Cane], Sorghum Flakes, Gluten Free Flour [maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, 464), Potato Starch], Humectant (glycerine), Sweetener [maltitol, Isomalt, Stevia], Dietary Fibre [corn], No Added Sugar White Chocolate Chips (2%) [sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour], Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Dried Cranberries (1.5%), Vanilla Bean Powder, Natural Flavour, Baking Powder [raising Agents (450, 500), Tapioca Starch], Flaxseed Fibre, Food Acid (malic), Iodised Salt. Contains Soy, Sulphites, Milk.

Check Coles Joyful Berry & White Choc Low Sugar Baked Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep